Sunol Tech

Loading

AddOn MSA & TAA COMP AOC 200G-AOC QSFP56 AOC 850NM 10M – QSFP-200GB-AOC10M-AO

AddOn MSA & TAA COMP AOC 200G-AOC QSFP56 AOC 850NM 10M – QSFP-200GB-AOC10M-AO

$1,114.62

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable – 32.81 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Transceiver, Server, Switch, Storage Adapter – First End: 1 x QSFP56 Network – Male – Second End: 1 x QSFP56 Network – Male – 200 Gbit/s – LSZH, OFNR – Aqua – 1 – TAA Compliant 200G-AOC QSFP56 AOC 850NM 10M

SKU: QSFP-200GB-AOC10M-AO UPC: 195285218681 Brand: AddOn Condition: New Category: Tag:

Description

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable – 32.81 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Transceiver, Server, Switch, Storage Adapter – First End: 1 x QSFP56 Network – Male – Second End: 1 x QSFP56 Network – Male – 200 Gbit/s – LSZH, OFNR – Aqua – 1 – TAA Compliant 200G-AOC QSFP56 AOC 850NM 10M

This is an MSA compliant 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 to QSFP56 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Cable Length:32.81 ft,Product Type:Network Cable,Cable Type:Fiber Optic,Connector Type on First End:QSFP56 Network – Male,Connector Type on Second End:QSFP56 Network – Male,Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode,TAA Compliant:Yes,Product Color:Aqua,Manufacturer Part Number:QSFP-200GB-AOC10M-AO,Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com,Packaged Quantity:1,Manufacturer:AddOn,Product Name:Fiber Optic Network Cable,Country of Origin:United States,Environmentally Friendly:Yes,Environmental Certification:RoHS|REACH,Data Transfer Rate:200 Gbit/s,Device Supported:Transceiver|Switch|Storage Adapter|Network Device|Server,Jacket Type:OFNR|LSZH,Features:AOC Technology|Lead-free,Connector on First End Details:1 x QSFP56 Network – Male,Connector on Second End Details:1 x QSFP56 Network – Male