Description

StarTech.com PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC – 550m – Connect a PCIe based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network – PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC – 550m – PCIe GbE Fiber Optic Network Card – SC Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Card – MM Fiber Network Adapter – Gigabit Fiber NIC Card – SC Duplex Fiber Gigabit Network Adapter – Multimode Fiber Ethernet Adapter – Conf NETWORK ADAPTER FIBER CARD Host Interface:PCI Express x1
Product Type:Gigabit Ethernet Card
Device Supported:Computer
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Number of SC Ports:1
Total Number of Ports:1
TAA Compliant:Yes