Description

StarTech.com 10G Network Card – 1x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector – Intel 82599 Chip – Gigabit Ethernet Card – PCI Express x8 – 1 Port(s) – Optical Fiber FIBER PCIE SFP+ MULTIMODE 1PORT Host Interface:PCI Express x8
Product Type:10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Device Supported:Server
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Total Number of Ports:1