Description

B+B SmartWorx 10/100Mbps Miniature Media Converter – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x SC Ports – DuplexSC Port – Single-mode – Fast Ethernet – 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX – Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable LONG SC Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported:49.71 Mile
Power Source:AC Adapter
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Network Technology:100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Brand Name:B+B SmartWorx
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Product Family:IMC-350
Number of SC Ports:1
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Total Number of Ports:2
SC Port Type:Duplex
PoE Port Type:PD