Previous
Previous Product Image

Cisco 1YR TNCARE PREMIER SUP TIER 32 TNCARE-P-TIER-32

Original price was: $38,640.00.Current price is: $34,391.62.
Next

Cisco CERT REFURB ASR 9000 2PORT 40GE MOD PORT ADAP REMAN A9K-MPA-2X40GE-RF

Original price was: $71,055.49.Current price is: $43,154.12.
Next Product Image

Cisco 1PORT OC192/STM64 POS/RPR XFP OPTICS SPA-OC192POS-XFP

Original price was: $178,911.36.Current price is: $108,658.21.

1PORT OC192/STM64 POS/RPR XFP OPTICS

SKU: SPA-OC192POS-XFP UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Category: Tag:

Description

Cisco 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP Port Adapter Module – 1 x XFP Port Adapter with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability Port Adapter is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs

The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA uses a single-mode, 9.95 Gbps, OC-192 optical fiber (SONET STS-192c or SDH STM-64) optical transceiver module for SONET and SDH connection to the network. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA is a single-height SPA that is installed in a SIP subslot. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA provides SONET and SDH network connectivity with a bandwidth of 9.95 Gbps. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA uses a 10-Gbps small form-factor pluggable (XFP) optic receptacle for each port allowing connection to single-mode optical fiber. Packet data is transported with a user-configured encapsulation (such as Point-to-Point Protocol PPP) and is mapped into the STS-192c/STM-64 frame.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco 1PORT OC192/STM64 POS/RPR XFP OPTICS SPA-OC192POS-XFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping