Previous
Previous Product Image

Cisco 10G MR XFP EDGE PERFORMANCE 1544.53 100GHZ LC ONS-XC-10G-EP42.1=

Original price was: $10,000.00.Current price is: $6,073.30.
Next

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE SFP-10G-LR=

Original price was: $4,882.17.Current price is: $1,848.41.
Next Product Image

Cisco 10G MR XFP EDGE PERFORMANCE 1540.56 100G LC ONS-XC-10G-EP40.5=

Original price was: $10,000.00.Current price is: $6,073.30.

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP40.5=

The 10 Gbps 1310 nm XFP transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides high-speed serial link at the following signaling rates: 9.95 Gbps, 10.31 Gbps, 10.51 Gbps, and 10.66/10.71/11.10 Gbps. These rates apply to 10GBASE-LR (Fibre Channel and Ethernet) as well as OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH. The XFP integrates the receiver and transmit path. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver. The laser driver biases and modulates a 1310 nm DFB (distributed feedback) laser, enabling data transmission over SMF through an LC connector. The receive side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps optical data stream from a positive-intrinsic-negative (PIN) photo detector, transimpedance amplifier and passes it to an output driver.

SKU: ONS-XC-10G-EP40.5= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Category: Tag:

Description

Cisco XFP Transceiver Module – 1 x LC Duplex OC-192/STM-64 Network With OC-192/STM-64 technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances XFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs XFP with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency

Additional information

Dimensions 0.0022 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco 10G MR XFP EDGE PERFORMANCE 1540.56 100G LC ONS-XC-10G-EP40.5=”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping